21 Jun 2016

Black and shirts?

T-shirts have always been my forte even we're in 2k16. The amounts of my shirts in wardrobe are uncountable. 

My mom bought couples of them. 

I rock da best with t-shirts especially black. I'm not like other people, it doesn't look gloomy on me. Pft.

15 Jun 2016

Got7 Trash.

Last month I bought an E-Pop magazine which was kinda rare for me because I don't really read magazine as much as I read Gempakstarz and that was few years ago.

I stumbled across one small supermarket that sells everything. My eyes got hooked with the front cover of E-Pop magazine especially when Got7 da bomb.

'Flight Log: Departure' was their latest album.
I can't exactly remember what issue they got featured in.

I bought it because Got7 is my ultimate group tbh. 

Ayus kept harassing me with her sarcasm lately.

"Kita tahu kaklong beli buku ni sebab bukan nak baca," she stopped her words.

14 Jun 2016

Oat crumbs.

My mother is a freaking genius.

She's the person who had the idea of using the very old oat crumbs as a substitute for bread crumbs. As our Quaker Oats have been sitting for a while in our cup board I think she was trying to get rid of it wisely since our family members does not fan of it.

Eat healthily.

Actually I liked the outcome, oat known the best for its absorption therefore you can barely taste the oil.

13 Jun 2016


To be honest since the last time I stepped my foot at KPTM, I've been super procrastinating with everything I do. I don't actually know what to do after my diploma. Should I pursue my studies? Well I've been longing to study with friends at the last minute for final exams. I'd appreciate it if I got chance.

My ramadhan are kinda fantastic. Idk why but we barely eating rice with side dishes. I mean, we only had this specific type of dish.

Nasi lemak.
Nasi ayam.

I had Hot Yee Mee Sizzling for iftar 2 days ago. Yeah we kinda went out a lot.